Week at a Glance Feb 10-14, 2020

Breakfast Club – Mon. to Fri. – 7:30am – 8:00am – Tuck Shop           

    Monday, Feb. 10

  • Grad Photos – All Day – Conference Room
  • Pictures – New Students – 8:10am – 12:10pm – Conference Room
  • SWAT – Quiz Questions – 9:35am – 1:30pm –
  • Clubs and Activities: Art Club – 223, Best Buddies – 119, Car Club – 114, Dance Team – café, ECO Team – 110, Homework Club – 104B, I.C.E. – 202, Legacy – 101, 102, 105, 106, Milk Mat – 100, Royal Production – 220A, Student Council – 217, SWAT – 108, Truth and Reconciliation – Chapel,  Weight Training – 219,   Wood Shop – 116

    Tuesday, Feb. 11

  • Grad Photos – All Day – Conference Room
  • Senate School Meeting – 7:45am – 8:15am – Room 228 (Castellarin)
  • 9 Assembly/Option Sheet Presentation – 8:05am – 9:30am – Café
  • 12 Assembly/Option Sheet Presentation – 1:35pm – 2:50pm – Cafe
  • Clubs and Activities: After School Literacy – 225, 210, 214, 229, Academic/Applied Math Help –209, 210, 212 Art Club – 223, BHM – café, BR’s Lifeline – 110, L2L – 101, 102, 105, Jazz Band – 117,  Model UN – 215, Tech Crew – 220B, Weight Training – 219
  • Sports: Bantam Boys Basketball Quarter Finals – Time – TBD (Marino, Puntillo, Wylie) Boys Basketball Quarter Finals @ BR – 3:00pm (Hipperson, Campovari)   Sr. Boys Basketball Quarter Finals – dismissal 2 @ Assumption  (De Carvalho, Kehoe, Tatti)

Wednesday, Feb. 12

  • Grad Photos – All Day – Conference Room
  • 10 Assembly/Option Sheet Presentation – 8:05am – 9:30am – Café
  • Second City – SHSM – 9:00am – 3:30pm – Toronto (C. Da Silva, Mule, Pozzo, Grant)
  • 11 Assembly/Option Sheet Presentation – 1:35pm – 2:50pm – Café
  • HCAA Elementary Basketball – 4:00pm – 8:00pm – Gyms (Miziolek, Cobbina)
  • Clubs and Activities: Art Club – 223, Dance Team – Café, , French Club – 215, French Help – 100,                               Game Development Club – 220B, Gr. 9/10 Band – 117, Homework Club – 104B,   Mock Trial – 217,                             L2L – 101, 102, 105,  Math Help – 209,  Nintendo – 224,  S.O.L.L. – 212,  Science Help – 207,  Sr. Mock Trial – 218, STEM – 221, Two Once C – 221, Weight Training – 219
  • Sports: Girls Volleyball Quarter Finals –Time – TBD (Asselin, Rozendaal) Sr. Girls Volleyball Quarter Finals @ BR Time –  TBD (Byckalo, Johnson)   Badminton – 6:00pm – 8:00pm – Gym (Piva)

    Thursday, Feb. 13 

  • Grad Photos – All Day – Conference Room
  • Clubs and Activities: After School Literacy – 225, 210, 214, 229, Academic/Applied Math Help – 209, 210, 212 Art Club – 223, BHM – Café, Concert Band – 117, DECA – 200, 202, 204, 206, 226, 227, Homework Club – 104B,   School Reach – 100, Milk Mat – 108, Relay For Life – 101, Royal Production – 220A, Spectrum – 104A, Students of Living Life Community – 212, Weight Training – 219
  • Sports: Bantam Boys Basketball Semi Finals – Time – TBD (Marino, Puntillo, Wylie)   Boys Basketball Semi Finals @ BR– 3:00pm  (Hipperson, Campovari)  Varsity Hockey Playoffs – Playoffs – 2 p.m. dismissal @ Milton Arena game @ 3:30 (Berndt, Ridler, Shea)

    Friday, Feb. 14

  • PD Day

Upcoming Dates 

  • Feb. 17                                                      Family Day – No School
  • Feb. 20                                                      OCA – TBD
  • Feb. 20                                                      Trivia Night – 7:00pm – 10:00pm – Cafe
Seixeiro, DanielWeek at a Glance Feb 10-14, 2020