Week at a Glance March 9-13

Monday, March 9
After School Activities
Social Justice Club – weekly – Room 248 2:30pm (Ms. Power)
Play Rehearsal – Stage/cafeteria 2:35pm – 4:30pm (Ms. Paradis)
Literacy Class – Room 238 2:30pm – 4:00pm (Ms. DeSantis)

Tuesday, March 10
Grade 10 Retreat (Chaplain Wayne)
After School Activities
Art Club – weekly – Room 214 2:30pm-4:00pm (Ms. Briggs)
Intermediate School Reach – weekly – Room 235 2:30pm-3:30pm (Ms. M Hughes & Ms. Traynor)
Play Rehearsal – Stage/cafeteria 2:35pm – 4:30pm (Ms. Paradis)
Extra help for Chemistry (SCH3U, SCH4U, SCH4C) – Room 241 2:35pm-3:00pm (Mr. Coleiro)

Wednesday, March 11
After School Activities
STEAM Club – weekly – Room 134 2:30pm-3:45pm (Mr. Mikitzel)
Play Rehearsal – Stage/cafeteria 2:35pm – 4:30pm (Ms. Paradis)
Literacy Class – Room 238 2:30pm – 4:00pm (Ms. DeSantis)

Thursday, March 12
ND Spirit Wear Day Green/Blue/White Civvies
Smoothie Blender for Irish Cares – Spectrum at lunches (Ms. Tayler & Ms. Tambasco)
Grade 10 Retreat (Chaplain Wayne)
Alpine Team Beaver Valley Ski Club – all day (Mr. Bozzelli)
Girls Football – Jean Vanier – all day (Mr. Demedeiros & Mr. Zvonar)
ICT SHSM – SPCE Training Room 134 all day (Mr. Mikitzel)
After School Activities
Extra help for Chemistry (SCH3U, SCH4U, SCH4C) – Room 241 2:35pm-3:00pm (Mr. Coleiro) last day
Play Rehearsal – Stage/cafeteria 2:35pm – 4:30pm (Ms. Paradis)

Friday, March 13
Blue Civvies Day for World Down Syndrome and International Women’s Day
Business Leadership St. Patrick’s Day Bake Sale – Spectrum at lunches CASH Only (Ms. Power)
After School Activities
Anime Club – Weekly Room 207 2:30-4:00pm (Ms. Briggs) last day

March

March 16 – 20 March Break
March 23 – April 1 Business Leadership Krispy Kreme Sale Begins
March 24 Grade 10 Retreat
March 25 Family of Schools Grade 7 Day
March 27 Business Leadership Buckets
March 31 OSSLT Literacy Test
April
April 2 The Outsiders – School Play
Right to Play Soccer Tournament
April 3 The Outsiders – School Play
Right to Play Soccer Tournament
April 4 The Outsiders – School Play
STEAM Wellness Conference
April 7 University of Waterloo Math Contest
April 8 Holy Week Prayer Service
April 9 Parent-Student-Teacher Interviews
April 10 Good Friday – no school
April 13 Easter Monday – no school
April 15 University of Waterloo Math Contest
April 17 Semi-Formal Dance
April 20 32 Annual Board Students Awards of Excellence
April 21 Grade 10 Retreat
April 22 Easter Mass
April 27 PA Day – no school for students
April 28 Mid-Term Report Cards

Robinson, BarbWeek at a Glance March 9-13